Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
TECHSPO 2014 has ended
Create Your Own Event
TECHSPO 2014
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
RV
Rachel Van Aken, Regional Account Executive, Amplify Access
Rich Allen
BrightBytes
Educational Leader
RC
Ralph Carter, Senior Solutions Architect, Presidio
KS
Karen Simmons, Teacher, Millville (Rieck Ave)
CA
Chris Aviles, Teacher, Barnegat
DE
Dr. Evelyn Browne, Superintendent, Folsom
DJ
Dr. Jim Brunn, Principal, Manville
CM
Chad Marcus, Director C&I/Tech., N. Brunswick
DK
Del Kunert, Director Technology, N. Brunswick
JP
John Piznar, Manager Information Services/Systems, S. Brunswick
JL
Joseph Lee, Director Technology, S. Brunswick
VM
Vincent McHale, Assistant Superintendent C&I, Teaneck
MC
Marilyn Cohen, Supervisor Technology, Atlantic City
MM
Mike Manning, Vice President, Business Development, Educational Collaborators
TT
Thomas Toynton, Associate Professor, Bloomfield College
LS
Lou Schimenti, Policy Consultant, NJSBA
DN
Dr. Nancy Sulla, President, IDE Corp.
JE
Jason Eitner, CSA, The Lower Alloways Creek
MD
Michael Davino, Superintendent, Springfield
DD
Deb DeRosa, Teacher, Folsom
KP
Kevin Pickett, Technology Director, Bedminster
SM
Samantha Morra, Teacher/Administrator, Independent Consultnt & Edtechteacher.org
TG
Tre Gonzalez, Product Specialist, OnCourse Systems for Educ
TL
Tanya Lehmann, 6th Grade LAL Teacher, Manalapan Englishtown
KO
Kate Overgaardm, 8th Grade ELA Teacher/Curriculum Facilitator, Montvale
MF
Mark Finkelstein, Superintendent, MRESC
AH
Andrew Horelick, Vice Pres., Centris Group
JC
John Comegno, Attorney, Founder/President, Comegno Law Group
MH
Meredith Hauser, Teacher, Folsom
MD
Mike D. Scara, Technology Coordinator, Berkeley Heights
SM
Scott McKinney, HS Principal, Berkeley Heights
MP
Marc Plevinsky, District Technology Manager, Cherry Hill
BH
Barry Haines, Supervisor of District Tech., Parsippany-Troy Hills
IH
Irene Hayden, Media Specialist, Manville HS
KB
Kate Baker, 9th Grade English Teacher, Southern Regional HS
KS
Kim Shurig, Regional Director, K12 Inc.
DB
Dr. Brian P. Chinni, Founder/CEO, The Madison Institute
JG
Jennifer Giordano, Supervisor Instruction, Bedminster
BC
Brad Currie, VP/Supervisor of Instruction, Chester
BS
Barbara Sita, Director K-12, Presidio
DM
Dr. Michael Kozak, Superintendent, Lambertville
BF
Bruce Friend, President, Friend Consulting LLC
MP
Mark Pazdan, Education Marketing Program Manager, CDWG
DJ
Dr. John Marciante, Superintendent, Manalapan-Englishtown
DM
Dr. Matthew Murphy, Superintendent, Ramsey
RS
Ruoting Sun, Product Manager, Barracuda Networks
LR
Larrie Reynolds, Superintendent, Mount Olive
PH
Peter Hughes, Director C&I, Mount Olive
DA
Dr. Adam D. Fried, Superintendent, Harrington Park
JT
John Tarnofsky, Assistant Principal, Alternative HS Program, N. Plainfield
EK
Erica Kesilman, Teacher, Point Pleasant
JR
Jennifer Riback, Supervisor Math/Science, Point Pleasant
DP
Diana Potts, Teacher, Lambertville
ES
Erica Scudero, Supervisor Educational Programs, Springfield
EH
Erica Hartman, Supervisor Technology Integration, W. Morris Regional
JR
Jennifer Rushton, Supervisor Math/Science, Penns Grove Carneys Point Regional
JS
John Spalthoff, Principal, Manalapan-Englishtown Regional
JP
Joseph P. Jones, Technology Coordinator/Teacher, Penns Grove Carneys Point Regional
MW
Marianthe Williams, Director Technology, River Dell Regional
MV
Michael Vaccarino, District Tech Coordinator, Shore Regional
MP
Mike Provenzano, Technology Coordinator, Monmouth Regional
PE
P. Erik Gundersen, Superintendent, Pascack Valley Regional
PZ
Paul Zeller, Director Technology, Pascack Valley Regional
TL
Tiffany Lucey, K-12 Technology Coach, Matawan Aberdeen Regional
ZC
Zenaida Cobian, Director Curriculum, Penns Grove Carneys Point Regional
PD
Patrick Duncan, Manager Labor Relations, NJSBA
CP
Charlene Peterson, Field Service Rep, NJSBA
TL
Theresa Lewis, Field Service Representative, NJSBA
KR
Krista Ray, Solutions Sales Representative, Schoolwires, Inc.
DC
Daniel Cazes, Director Technology, Upper Saddle River
DK
David Kaplan, Principal, Upper Saddle River
DM
Dr. Monica Browne, Superintendent, Upper Saddle River
JB
Jessica Bollenbach, 5th Grade Teacher, Upper Saddle River
JS
Julie Spirko, 3rd Grade Teacher, Upper Saddle River
KM
Kristen Martin, Teacher, Upper Saddle River
NF
Noelle Fazio, Teacher, Upper Saddle River
SR
Scott Rocco, Superintendent, Spotswood
SF
Stephen Fang, Educational Sales, Google
MS
Michelle Shively, Director of Sales, Schoolwires, Inc.
KS
Kristin Santilli, Teacher, Folsom
ND
Nicholas Diaz, Principal, Manville (Weston School)
SH
Susan Haynes, Principal, Somerville (Van Derveer School)
EA
Evan Abramson, Technology Coach, Irvington Public Schools
KL
Karen Leder, RTI/LAL 6th Grade, Manalapan-Englishtown Regional Schools
KO
Kate Overgaard, 8th Grade ELA Teacher/Curriculum Facilitator, Montvale Public Schools
SF
Suzanne Fioravanti, Network/Server Systems Administrator, Wayne Township Public Schools
PM
Patrick M. Moran, BA/Board Secretary, MRESC
LN
Liz Niederberger, Owner, Zumu Software
AN
Alan November, Keynote Speaker
MP
Marc Prensky, Keynote Speaker
AM
Alicia Mackall, Educational Tech Specialist, Millville
TM
Tim Moore, Platform Specialist, Pearson
MR
Matt Ringh, Curriculum/PD Specialist, Teq
MB
Mike Belcher, Educational Stragegist, HP
CK
Carl Kishel, Engineer/Educational Stragegist, Microsoft
EL
Elliot Levine, Educational Strategist, HP
MB
Mike Belcher, Educational Strategist, HP
MF
Melanie Fekete, Educational Strategist, Intel
JG
Julie Glazer, Assistant Superintendent, Summit
LS
Laura Schechter, Science Teacher, Bedminster
MA
Michael Andriulli, 7th Grade Math Teacher, Montvale
JP
James Puglia, Technology Teacher/Facilitator, Bedminster
LC
Laurence Cocco, Director Office of Educational Technology, NJDOE
CT
Craig Tunks, Director Technology, Ridgefield
RK
Ryan Kenny, Director Technology, Ridgewood
SP
Sandra Paul, Director Technology, Sayreville
SN
Sharon Nagy-Johnson, Director Instructional Technology, Springfield
DO
Douglas Orr, Supervisor Technology, Summit
DC
Dr. Carmelita Graham, District Technology Trainer/Facilitator, Millville
AB
Andrea Burke, Art & Tech Teacher, Bedminster Twp.
AO
Andrew Oliveri, 3rd Grade Teacher, Bedminster Twp.
AH
Ann Horan, District Data Specialist, Freehold Twp.
CL
Carly Londrigan, Guidance Counselor, Lacey Twp.
CC
Chip Conover, Tech Coordinator, Manchester Twp.
CC
Chris Conklin, Assistant Superintendent Pupil Special Services, Edison Twp.
CC
Colleen Czulada, Social Studies Teacher, W. Milford Twp.
DC
Dr. Carol Cannerelli, Director Special Services, Egg Harbor Twp.
DR
Dr. Raymond Gonzalez, Superintendent, Wayne Twp.
DV
Dr. Vanessa Clark, Acting Superintendent, Lacey Twp.
EY
Erik Yates, Supervisor Math, Science and Technology, Readington Twp.
JR
Jodi Rehrig, 5th Grade Teacher, Readington Twp.
JB
Joe Borchard, Executive Manager of Educational Technology, Wayne Twp.
KD
Kathleen Doherty-Hewins, Math Teacher, W. Milford Twp.
LO
Laura Oakes, Educational Technology Facilitator K-12, W. Milford Twp.
LC
Lynn Crawford, Director Pupil Personnel Services, Franklin Twp.
MA
Matthew Agrati, HS Social Studies Teacher, Wayne Twp.
NG
Nancy Gridley, Library Media Specialist, W. Milford Twp.
TC
Timothy Charleston, Information/Technology Coordinator, Green Brook Twp.
TL
Tracy Leigh, Teacher/Coordinator Educational Tech Integration, Wayne Twp.
LT
Lisa Thumann, Assistant Director, School for Global Education/Innovation, Kean University
DB
Dr. Barry Bachenheimer, Director C&I/Assessment, Pascack Valley
RP
Rick Papera, Assistant Superintendent C&I, Washington Twp. (Long Valley)